en fr en en

Fiber Cables

We stock assemblies in 10 gigabit laser-optimized and standard 50 micron multimode, 62.5/125 multimode, singlemode and mode conditioning cables. BE Networks has every combination of connectors available including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. And if you need an MTP, FC, Escon, FDDI, Biconic or an SMA assembly, simply send us a request via e-mail and we’ll respond immediately. If we don’t have it in stock, we can build it for you. Just send us an e-mail and we get back to you asap. We want to make it as easy as possible for you to get the exact cable that you want. Not only do we stock over 5,000 pre-made fiber cables, but we can build almost any custom fiber cable you can imagine. BE Networks has the knowledge and technical expertise to provide you with the highest quality fiber cables at a competitive price.

Every fiber jumper that we send out is individually tested and comes with a lifetime guarantee.